Result 1930

Distance -285.5 km

  1. Michele MARA (Ita) in 9h 43' 00"
2. Pio Caimmi (Ita)
3. Domenico Piemontesi (Ita)
4. Rafaele Di Paco (Ita)
5. Costante Girardengo (Ita)
6. Luigi Marchisio (Ita)
7. Luigi Giacobbe (Ita)
8. Learco Guerra (Ita)
9. Antonio Negrini (Ita)
10. Riccardo Proserpio (Ita)
11. Giovanni Vitali (Ita) e.a
12. Pietro Fossati (Ita)
13. Allegro Grandi (Ita)
14. Fabio Battesini (Ita) 100 mtres
15. Alfonso Crippa (Ita) 2'30"
16. Antonio Pesenti (Ita) 5'00"
17. Augusto Zanzi (Ita) 7'00"
18. Angelo Rinaldi (Ita)
19. Francesco Camusso (Ita)
20. Giacomo Gaioni (Ita) 13'30"
21. Alessandro Catalani (Ita)
22. Pierino Ferioli (Ita) 20'00"
23. Battista Visconti (Ita)
24. Colombo Neri (Ita)
25. Oreste Cignoli (Ita)
26. Felice Gremo (Ita)
27. Giovanni Campastro (Ita)
28. Luigi Bianchi (Ita)
29. Guglielmo Marin (Ita)
30. Ernst Hofer (Sui) 20'15"
31. Ernst Meier (Sui) 20'16"
32. Nicolo Mammina (Ita) 20'30"
33. Carlo Porzio (Ita) 25'00"
34. Francesco Pastorino (Ita)
35. Natale Nobile (Ita)
36. Michele Curtotti (Ita)
37. Silvino Olmo (Ita) 25'30"
38. Giacomo Fassio (Ita) 28'00"
39. Umberto Merati (Ita) 29'00"
40. Giovanni Poloni (Ita) 30'00"
41. Raffaele Perna (Ita)
42. Adriano Buttafocchi (Ita) 34'00"
43. Tullio D'Achille (Ita)
44. Alfredo Baconi (Ita) 35'00"
45. Giuseppe Carrara (Ita)
46. Luigi Gribioli (Ita)
47. Vincenzo Lanfredi (Ita)
48. Gaetano Martorana (Ita) 36'00"
49. Dino Castelli (Ita) 37'00"
50. Cesare Grassi (Ita)
51. Carlo Galetti (Ita) 57'00"
52. Pasino Ballesini (Ita)
53. Guido Quinzani (Ita) 1h12'00"
54. Giovanni Poggi (Ita)
55. G.Pallanca (Ita) 1h16'00"
56. Eraldo Fornari (Ita) 1h23'56"
57. Giovanni Robbi (Ita) 1h24'00"
58. Giuseppe Fraschetta (Ita)
59. Giuseppe Barale (Ita) 1h25'00"
60. Dino Pogliani (Ita) 1h29'00"
61. Armando Terzolo (Ita) 1h35'00"
62. Dario Mazzoleni (Ita)
63. Nicolo Ranieri (Ita)
64. Aurelio Lizza (Ita) 1h38'00"
65. Giovanni Maggi (Ita)
66. Antonio Leoni (Ita) 1h45'00"
67. Arnaldo Bergomi (Ita)
68. Vincenzo Agazzi (Ita)
69. Augusto Rho (Ita) 1h55'00"
70. Mario Reina (Ita)
71. Cesare Belfiore (Ita)
72. Secondo Garino (Ita)
73. Riccardo Benedetti (Ita) 1h57'00"
74. Adolfo Accorsi (Ita) 2h10'00"
75. Pietro Faita (Ita)
76. Giovanni Carnielli (Ita) 2h11'00"
77. Aldo Castagnoli (Ita) 2h14' 00"

Back