Result 1938

Distance - 281.5km

  1. Giuseppe OLMO (Ita) in 7h 18' 30"
2. Pierino Favalli (Ita)
3. Alfredo Bovet (Ita)
4. Fabien Galateau (Fra)
5. Auguste Mallet (Fra)
6. Aldo Bini (Ita) 1'00"
7. Gino Bartali (Ita)
8. Osvaldo Bailo (Ita)
9. Adriano Vignoli (Ita)
10. Olimpio Bizzi (Ita)
11. Bernardo Rogora (Ita)
12. Ruggero Balli (Ita)
13.Cino Cinelli (Ita)
14.Zaurino Guidi (Ita)
15.Lon Level (Fra)
16.Diego Marabelli (Ita)
17.Attilio Masarati (Ita)
18.Kurt Ott (All)
19.Raymond Passat (Fra)
20.Giulio Rossi (Ita)
21.Renato Scorticati (Ita)
22.Glauco Servadei (Ita) e.a
23. Andr Deforge (Fra)
24. Pietro Rimoldi (Ita)
25. Aladino Mealli (Ita) 2'00"
26. Cesar Moretti (Ita) 2'20"
27. Severino Canavese (Ita) 3'45"
28. Antonio Negrini (Ita)
29. Joseph Magnani (Usa)
30. Mario Zanoni (Ita) 4'10"
31. Berto Gualberto (Ita) 4'30"
32. Adolfo Leoni (Ita) 5'00"
33. Aimone Landi (Ita)
34. Giordano Cottur (Ita)
35. Enrico Mara (Ita)
36. Franco Maggioni (Ita) 5'30"
37. Isidoro Piubellini (Ita) 9'30"
38. Tolmino Gios (Ita)
39. Ezio Bavutti (Ita)
40. Severino Simoni (Ita) 10'00"
41. Giovanni Boffo (Ita)
42. Leo Amberg (Sui) 10'30"
43. Edgard De Caluwe (Bel)
44. Giovanni Cotti (Ita)
45. Guerrino Tomasoni (Ita)
46. Orlando Teani (Ita)
47. Luigi Cafferata (Ita)
48. Francesco Camusso (Ita)
49. Secundo Magni (Ita) 11'30"
50. Luciano Succi (Ita)
51. Giovanni Montobbio (Ita) 13'30"
52. Pietro Paraudo (Ita) 15'30"
53. Fausto Tozzi (Ita)
54. Pierre Gallien (Fra)
55. Stefano Giuppone (Ita)
56. Ennio Pozzato (Ita)
57. Giuseppe Barella (Ita)
58. Learco Guerra (Ita)
59. Gino Scappini (Ita)
60. Paride Scacchetti (Ita)
61. Giuseppe Martano (Ita)
62. Antonio Pesenti (Ita)
63. Guido Tumicelli (Ita)
64. Gino Magni (Ita)
65. Paolo Marcotti (Ita)
66. Edgardo Scappini (Ita)
67. Narcisio Bino (Ita)
68. Charles Zimmermann (Sui)
69. Gino Bisio (Ita)
70. Augusto Introzzi (Ita)
71. Antonio Racca (Ita) 18'30"
72. Marco Marangoni (Ita)
73. Egidio Vagni (Ita) 20'30"
74. Jules Merviel (Fra) 22'30"
75. Karl Litschi (Sui)
76. Augusto Lava (Ita)
77. Settimo Simonini (Ita)
78. Elio Grosso (Ita) 25'30"
79. Giovanni Vesco (Ita) 33'30"
80. Salvatore Crippa (Ita)
81. Wladimiro Lazzarini (Ita)
82. Giuseppe Colombara (Ita)
83. Onelio Ferlin (Ita)
84. Pietro Chiappini (Ita)
85. Adrio Fava (Ita)
86. Iginio Ciccotelli (Ita)
87. Angelo Paganucci (Ita)
88. Mario Coppa (Ita)
89. Egidio Terragni (Ita)
90. Norberto Bergamaschi (Ita)
91. Vittorio Tomatis (Ita)
92. Raul Minchioni (Ita) 34'30"
93. Giovanni Bardelli (Ita)
94. Franz Schaad (Sui)
95. Hans Meier (Sui)
96. Aurelio Dolfi (Ita)
97. Heiri Suter (Sui)
98. Decimo Dall'Arsina (Ita) 41'30"
99. Oreste Sperandio (Ita)
100. Mario Roncoroni (Ita) 43'30"
101. Giuseppe Lucchini (Ita) 45'30"
102. Angelo Schiffo (Ita) 50'30"
103. Alfredo Mazzocchetti (Ita)

Back