2002 Milan-San Remo Start list


TEAM TELEKOM

1 ZABEL Erik GER
2 ALDAG Rolf GER
3 HUNDERTMARCK Kai GER
4 KLIER Andreas GER
5 JULICH Bobby USA
6 SCHAFFRATH Jan GER
7 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ
8 WESEMANN Steffen GER
Ds. Hans-Michael Holczer
ACQUA & SAPONE - CANTINA TOLLO

11 CIPOLLINI Mario ITA
12 COLOMBO Gabriele ITA
13 LOMBARDI Giovanni ITA
14 SCIREA Mario ITA
15 TRENTI Guido USA
16 MARTIN PERDIGUERO M.A. ESP
17 GASPERONI Cristian ITA
18 GENTILI Massimiliano ITA
Ds. Giuseppe Petito
ALESSIO

21 PIERI Dario ITA
22 DUFAUX Laurent SUI
23 FERRIGATO Andrea ITA
24 IVANOV Ruslan MDA
25 LEONI Endrio ITA
26 HVASTIJA Martin SLO
27 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
28 SHEFER Alexandre KAZ
Ds. Dario Mariuzzo
ALEXIA ALLUMINIO

31 DI GRANDE Giuseppe ITA
32 ELLI Alberto ITA
33 HAMBURGER Bo DEN
34 LANFRANCHI Paolo ITA
35 MANZONI Mario ITA
36 SALOMONE Antonio ITA
37 SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA
38 ZINETTI Mauro ITA
Ds. Giovanni Fidanza
CERAMICHE PANARIA - FIORDO

41 FIGUERAS Giuliano ITA
42 DUMA Vladimir UKR
43 MATVEYEV Sergiy UKR
44 GUERRINI Stefano ITA
45 BROWN Graeme AUS
46 CHESINI Nicola ITA
47 DEGANO Enrico ITA
48 VARRIALE Antonio ITA
Ds. Bruno Reverberi
COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE

51 FARAZIJN Peter BEL
52 KIVILEV Andrei KAZ
53 LELLI Massimiliano ITA
54 CLAIN Médéric FRA
55 MATTAN Nico BEL
56 PLANCKAERT Jo BEL
57 DE CASTRO Inigo Cuesta Lopez
58 TRENTIN Guido ITA
Ds. Bernard Quilfen
CREDIT AGRICOLE

61 BESSY Frédéric FRA
62 CHARPENTEAU Yohann FRA
63 HINAULT Sébastien FRA
64 HUSHOVD Thor NOR
65 JENNER Christopher FRA
66 LANGELLA Anthony FRA
67 ?
68 TOURNIER Yan FRA
Ds. Serge Beucherie
DOMO - FARM FRITES

71 CASSANI Enrico ITA
72 KNAVEN Servais NED
73 KONECNY Tomas CZE
74 MILESI Marco ITA
75 CRETSKINS Wilfried BEL
76 RODRIGUEZ Fred USA
77 VIRENQUE Richard FRA
78 VAN HEESWIJK Max NED
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

81 ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel ESP
82 ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai VEN
83 FLORES GALARZA Igor ESP
84 FLORES GALARZA Iker ESP
85 ISASI FLORES Inaki ESP
86 SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar ESP
87 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP
88 SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu ESP
Ds. Mario Chiesa
FASSA BORTOLO

91 BARTOLI Michele ITA
92 BASSO Ivan ITA
93 BALDATO Fabio ITA
94 IVANOV Serguei RUS
95 KONYSHEV Dmitri RUS
96 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA
97 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO
98 PETITO Roberto ITA
Ds. Jose Luis Jaimerena
GEROLSTEINER

101 FARESIN Gianni ITA
102 POLLACK Olaf GER
103 REBELLIN Davide ITA
104 RUSKYS Saulius LTU
105 SCHMIDT Torsten GER
106 SCHOLZ Ronny GER
107 TOTSCNIG Georg AUT
108 WROLICH Peter AUT
Ds. Ignacio Labarta
IBANESTO.COM

1
11 BARANOWSKI Dariusz POL
112 BROZYNA Thomas POL
113 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
114 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio ESP
115 JIMINEZ SANCHEZ Eladio ESP
116 LATASA LASA David ESP
117 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ESP
118 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier ESP
Ds. Pietro Algeri
KELME

121 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP
122 GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique
ESP
123 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro ESP
124 ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino ESP
125 MUNOZ David ESP
126 LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim ESP
127
128
Ds. Claude Criquielion
LAMPRE - DAIKIN

131 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI
132 CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA
133 DIERCKXSENS Ludo BEL
134 MISSAGLIA Gabriele ITA
135 SCIANDRI Maximilian GBR
136 SPRUCH Zbigniew POL
137 SVORADA Jan CZE
138 SERPELLINI Marco ITA
Ds. Serge Parsani
LOTTO - ADECCO

141 VERMAUT Steve BEL
142 BRANDT Christophe BEL
143 MC EWEN Robbie AUS
144 MARICHAL Thierry BEL
145 MIKHAILOV Guennadi RUS
146 TCHMIL Andrei BEL
147 VAN LANCKER Kurt BEL
148 VAN PETEGEM Peter BEL
Ds. Marino Amadori
MAPEI - QUICK STEP

151 BETTINI Paolo ITA
152 BODROGI Laszlo HUN
153 BRAMATI Davide ITA
154 NARDELLO Daniele ITA
155 PAOLINI Luca
ITA
156 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar ESP
157
HUNTER Robert RSA
158 ZANINI Stefano
ITA
Ds. Gabriele Di Francesco
MERCATONE UNO

161 PANTANI Marco ITA
162 BRIGNOLI Ermanno ITA
163 SGAMBELLURI Roberto ITA
164 FORCONI Riccardo ITA
165 MAZZANTI Luca ITA
166 MORI Massimiliano ITA
167 ORTENZI Gian Mario ITA
168 SECCHIARI Francesco ITA
Ds. Manuel Saiz Balbas
MOBILVETTA DES.- FORMAGGI TRENTINI

171 DI BIASE Moreno ITA
172 GAJICIC Sajà YUG
173 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA
174 RIZZI Antonio ITA
175 GUALDI Domenico ITA
176 BONDARENKO Denis RUS
177 MURN Uros SLO
178 BRENDOLIN Alessandro ITA
Ds. Alvaro Pino
ONCE - EROSKI

181 ANDRLE René CZE
182 ZARRABEITIA URANGA Michael ESP
183 CARUSO Gianpaolo ITA
184 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier ESP
185 GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Igor ESP
186 HRUSKA Jan CZE
187 JAKSCHE Jorg GER
188 OLANO MANZANO Abraham ESP
Ds. Theo De Roy
RABOBANK

191 DEKKER Erik NED
192 ZBERG Marcus SUI
193 ZBERG Beat SUI
194 WAUTERS Marc BEL
195 BOVEN Jan NED
196 LOTZ Marc NED
197 KROON Karsten NED
198 DE JONGH Steven NED
Ds. Giuseppe Martinelli
SAECO MACCHINE PER CAFFE' - LONGONI SPORT

201 DI LUCA Danilo ITA
202 ASTARLOA Igor ESP
203 PEPOLI Cristian ITA
204 CELESTINO Mirko ITA
205 CONTE Biagio ITA
206 GALLETTI Alessio ITA
207 PUGACI Igor MDA
208 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA
Ds. Fabrizio Bontemp
TACCONI SPORT

211 MINALI Nicola ITA
212 BORTOLAMI Gianluca ITA
213 FRIGO Dario ITA
214 BOSSONI Paolo ITA
215 HAUPTMAN Andrej SLO
216 ZUCCONI Pietro SWI
217 MAZZOLENI Eddy ITA
218 RADAELLI Mauro ITA
Ds. Juan Fernandez
TEAM COAST

221 GUIDI Fabrizio ITA
222 CHRISTENSEN Bekim DEN
223 HOJ Frank DEN
224 ABERSOLD NIiki SUI
225 HENDRIX Sascha GER
226 MICHAELSEN Lars DEN
227 KORFF André GER
228 SCHWEDA Raphael GER
Ds. Bjarne Riis
TEAM CSC - TISCALI

231 VAN BONDT Geert BEL
232 HAMILTON Tyler USA
233 VAN HYFTE Paul BEL
234 JALABERT Laurent FRA
235 JALABERT Nicolas FRA
236 JONASSON Danny DEN
237 STORM PIL Jakob DEN
238 PERON Andrea ITA
Ds. Rudy Pevenage
US POSTAL SERVICE

241 ARMSTRONG Lance USA
242 CLINGER David USA
243 HINCAPIE George USA
244 JOACHIM Benoit LUX
245 LANDIS Floyd USA
246 MONDINI Gianpaolo ITA
247 PADRNOS Pavel CZE
248 WHITE Matthew AUS
Ds. Dirk Demol
 

Courtesy La Gazzetta dello Sport