Milan-San Remo 2003 Start List
 
Domina Vacanze-Elitron AG2r Prévoyance
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita)
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa)
4 Martin Derganc (Slo)
5 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)
6 Francesco Secchiari (Ita)
7 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
8 Mario Scirea (Ita)
11 Laurent Brochard (Fra)
12 Lauri Aus (Est)
13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
14 Andy Flickinger (Fra)
15 Christophe Oriol (Fra)
17 Mark Scanlon (Irl)
16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)
18 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)
   
Alessio Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
21 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
22 Enrico Cassani (Ita)
23 Laurent Dufaux (Swi)
24 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita)
25 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
27 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
28 Andrea Noe (Ita)
31 Giuliano Figueras (Ita)
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
34 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr)
35 Brett Lancaster (Aus)
36 Claudio Bartoli (Ita)
37 Scott Davis (Aus)
38 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita)
   
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone Crédit Agricole Crédit Agricole
41 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz)
42 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita)
43 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita)
44 David Millar (GBr)
45 Guido Trentin (Ita)
46 Philippe Gaumont (Fra)
47 Nico Mattan (Bel)
48 Jo Planckaert (Bel)
51 Cédric Fragniere (Swi)
52 Stéphane Auge (Fra)
53 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
54 Christopher Jenner (Fra)
55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
56 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra)
57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
58 Corey Sweet (Aus)
   
De Nardi-Colpack Fassa Bortolo
61 Michele Colleoni (Ita)
62 Graziano Gasparre (Ita)
63 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)
64 Michele Gobbi (Ita)
65 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr)
66 Devis Miorin (Ita)
67 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)
68 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita)
71 Michele Bartoli (Ita)
72 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
73 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
74 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
75 Roberto Petito (Ita)
76 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
78 Guido Trenti (USA)
   
FDJeux.com Gerolsteiner
81 Baden Cooke (Aus)
82 Jacky Durand (Fra)
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
84 Regis Lhuillier (Fra)
85 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
86 Matthew Wilson (Aus)
87 Carlos Dacruz (Fra)
88 David Derepas (Fra)
91 René Haselbacher (Aut)
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
93 Olaf Pollack (Ger)
94 Udo Bolts (Ger)
95 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
96 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
97 Peter Wrolich (Aut)
98 Marcus Zberg (Swi)
   
iBanesto.com Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
102 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa)
103 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa)
104 Javier Pascual (Spa)
105 Eugeni Petrov (Rus)
106 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita)
107 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)
108 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa)
111 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)
112 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa)
113 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa)
114 José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa)
115 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa)
116 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa)
   
Lampre Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
121 Luciano A. Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra)
122 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)
123 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)
124 Mariano Piccoli (Ita)
125 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu)
126 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr)
127 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol)
128 Jan Svorada (Cze)
131 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
132 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)
133 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr)
134 Vladimir Duma (Ukr)
135 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr)
136 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)
137 Mikhail Timochine (Rus)
138 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
   
Lotto-Domo O.N.C.E.-Eroski
141 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus)
142 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)
143 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)
144 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
145 Leon Van Bon (Ned)
146 Hans De Clerck (Bel)
147 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
148 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
151 René Andrle (Cze)
152 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita)
153 Allan Davis (Aus)
154 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa)
155 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)
156 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)
157 Jan Hruska (Cze)
158 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
   
Phonak Hearing Systems Quick.Step-Davitamon
161 Denis Bertolini (Ita)
162 Oskar Camenzind (Swi)
163 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
164 Roger Beuchat (Swi)
165 Bert Grabsch (Ger)
166 Alexandre Moos (Swi)
167 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)
168 Massimo Strazzer (Ita)
171 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
172 Tom Boonen (Bel)
173 Davide Bramati (Ita)
174 Bram Tankink (Ned)
175 Luca Paolini (Ita)
176 Michael Rogers (Aus)
177 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel)
178 Richard Virenque (Fra)
   
Rabobank Team Saeco
181 Bram De Groot (Ned)
182 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)
183 Marc Wauters (Bel)
184 Beat Zberg (Swi)
185 Jan Boven (Ned)
186 Marc Lotz (Ned)
187 Robert Hunter (RSA)
188 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
191 Igor Astarloa (Spa)
192 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
193 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz)
194 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)
195 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
196 Dario Pieri (Ita)
197 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
198 Stefano Zanini (Ita)
   
Sidermec Team Coast
201 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
202 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
203 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
204 Massimo Apollonio (Ita)
205 Marco Milesi (Ita)
206 Fred Rodriguez (USA)
207 Gianluca Sironi (Ita)
208 Romans Vainsteins (Lat)
211 Stefan Adamsson (Swe)
212 Niki Aebersold (Swi)
213 André Korff (Ger)
214 Steffen Radochla (Ger)
215 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
216 Daniel Becke (Ger)
217 Thomas Liese (Ger)
218 Raphael Schweda (Ger)
   
Team CSC Team Telekom
221 Michael Blaudzun (Den)
222 Lennie Lange Kristensen (Den)
223 Julian Dean (NZl)
224 Jakob Piil (Den)
225 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
226 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)
227 Andrea Peron (Ita)
228 Andrea Tafi (Ita)
231 Rolf Aldag (Ger)
232 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita)
233 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
234 Daniele Nardello (Ita)
235 Jan Schaffrath (Ger)
236 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
237 Steffen Wesemann (Ger)
238 Erik Zabel (Ger)
   
US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  
241 Antonio Cruz (USA)
242 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus)
243 George Hincapie (USA)
244 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
245 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
246 Victor Pena (Col)
247 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
248 Matthew White (Aus)