Milan-San Remo 20 March 2004
Startlist
 
Quickstep-Davitamon Ag2r Prevoyance
1 Paolo BETTINI (Ita)
2 Tom BOONEN (Bel)
3 Davide BRAMATI (Ita)
4 Nick NUYENS (Bel)
5 Luca PAOLINI (Ita)
6 Michael ROGERS (Aus)
7 Pedro HORRILO MUNOZ (Spa)
8 Stefano ZANINI (Ita)
11 Laurent BROCHARD (Fra)
12 Jean Patrick NAZON (Fra)
13 Samuel DUMOULIN (Fra)
14 Andy FLICKINGER (Fra)
15 Stephane GOUBERT (Fra)
16 Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukr)
17 Mark SCANLON (Ire)
18 Nicolas PORTAL (Fra)
   
Alessio-Bianchi Brioches La Boulangere
21 Fabio BALDATO (Ita)
22 Scott SUNDERLAND (Aus)
23 Magnus BACKSTEDT (Swe)
24 Ruslan IVANOV (MDA)
25
26 Franco PELLIZOTTI (Ita))
27 Cristian MORENI (Ita)
28 Andrea TAFI (Ita)
31 Sylvain CHAVANEL (Fra)
32 Anthony GESLIN (Fra)
33 Mickael PICHON (Fra)
34 Laurent LEFEVRE (Fra)
35 Rony MARTIAS (Fra)
36 Alexandre NAULLEAU (Fra)
37 Jerome PINEAU (Fra)
38 Franck REINER (Fra)
   
Ceramiche Panaria-Margres Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
41 Giuliano FIGUERAS (ITA)
42 Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA)
43 Luca MAZZANTI (ITA)
44 Sergiy METVEYEV (UKR)
45
46 Alejandro ALBERTO BORRAJO (Arg)
47 Graeme ALLEN BROWN (Aus)
48 Scott DAVIS (Aus)
51 Igor ASTARLOA (Spa)
52 Peter FARAZIJN (Bel)
53 Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA (Spa)
54 David MILLAR (GBR)
55 Stuart O'GRADY (Aus)
56 Janek TOMBAK (Est)
57 Guido TRENTIN (Ita)
58 Matthew WHITE (Aus)
   
De Nardi Domina Vacanze
61 Serguei HONCHAR (Ukr)
62 Ruggero BORGHI (Ita)
63 Graziano GASPARRE (Ita)
64 Simone CADAMURO (Ita)
65 Michele GOBBI (Ita)
66 Mirco LORENZETTO (Ita)
67 Devis MIORIN (Ita)
68 Igor PUGACI (MDA)
71 Mario CIPOLLINI (Ita)
72 Andrus AUG (Est)
73 Gabriele COLOMBO (Ita)
74 Martin DERGANC (Slo)
75 Gian Matteo FAGNINI (Ita)
76 Alessio GALLETTI (Ita)
77 Giovanni LOMBARDI (Ita)
78 Mario SCIREA (Ita)
   
Euskaltel-Euskadi Fassa Bortolo
81 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI (Spa)
82 Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA (Spa)
83 Inigo LLANDALUZE (Spa)
84 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (Spa)
85 Josu SILLINOZ ARESTI (Spa)
86 Dionisio GALPASORO MARTINEZ (Spa)
87 Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spa)
88 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (Spa)
91 Roberto PETITO (Ita)
92 Matteo TOSATTO (Ita)
93 Fabio SACCHI (Ita)
94 Alessandro PETACCHI (Ita)
95 Filippo POZZATO (Ita)
96 Guido TRENTI (USA)
97 Frank VANDENDROUCKE (Bel)
98 Marco VELO (Ita)
   
FDJeux.com Gerolsteiner
101 Baden COOKE (Aus)
102 Carlos DACRUZ (Fra)
103 Bernhard EISEL (Aut)
104 Philippe GILBERT (Bel)
105 Bradley MC GEE (Aus)
106 Mark RENSHAW (Fra)
107 Nicolas FRITSCH (Fra)
108 Matthew WILSON (Aus)
111 Danilo HONDO (Ger)
112 Sebastian LANG (Ger)
113 Davide REBELLIN (Ita)
114 Marco SERPELLINI (Ita)
115 Fabian WEGMANN (Ger)
116 Peter WROLICH (Aut)
117 Thomas ZIEGLER (Ger)
118 Marcus ZBERG (Swi)
   
Illes Balears-Banesto Lampre
121 Daniel BECKE (Ger)
122 Jose Vincente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spa)
123 Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spa)
124 Vladimir KARPETS (Rus)
125 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spa)
126 Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE (Spa)
127 Vicente REYNES (Spa)
128 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spa)
131 Mariano PICCOLI (Ita)
132 Sergio BARBERO (Ita)
133 Paolo BOSSONI (Ita)
134 Matteo CARRARA (Ita)
135 Alessandro CORTINOVIS (Ita)
136 Jan SVORADA (Cze)
137 Luciano PAGLIARINI MENDONCA (Bra)
138 Romans VAINSTEINS (Lat)
   
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago Liberty Seguros
141 Lorenzo BERNUCCI (Ita)
142 Vladimir DUMA (Ukr)
143 Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukr)
144 Ludo DIERCKXSENS (Bel)
145 Yaroslav POPOYVICH (Ukr)
146 Jacky DURAND (Fra)
147 Cristian GASPERONI (Ita)
148 Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzb)
151 Rene ANDRLE (Cze)
152 Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES (Spa)
153 Gianpaolo CARUSO (Ita)
154 Allan DAVIS (Aus)
155 Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ (Spa)
156 Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO (Spa)
157 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (Spa)
158 Jan HRUSKA (Cze)
   
Lotto-Domo Phonak Hearing Systems
161 Peter VAN PETEGEM (Bel)
162 Robbie McEWEN (Aus)
163 Axel MERCKX (Bel)
164 Aart VIERHOUTEN (Hol)
165 Wim VANSEVENANT (Bel)
166 Leon VAN BON (Hol)
167 Christphe BRANDT (Bel)
168 Hans DE CLERCQ (Bel)
171 Niki AEBERSOLD (Swi)
172 Oskar CAMENZIND (Swi)
173 Marco FERTONANI (Ita)
174 Martin ELMIGER (Swi)
175 Bert GRABSCH (Ger)
176 Uros MURN (Slo)
177 Oscar PEREIRO SIO (Spa)
178 Gregory RAST (Swi)
   
Rabobank Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
181 Erik DEKKER (Ned)
182 Maarten DEN BAKKER (Ned)
183 Bram DE GROOT (Ned)
184 Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spa)
185 Robert HUNTER (RSA)
186 Mathew HAYMAN (Aus)
187 Jan BOVEN (Ned)
188 Marc WAUTERS (Bel)
191 Mirko CELESTINO (Ita)
192 Danilo DI LUCA (Ita)
193 Gabriele BALDUCCI (Ita)
194 Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Ita)
195 Paolo FORNACIARI (Ita)
196 Eugeni PETROV (Rus)
197 Dario PIERI (Ita)
198 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (Ita)
   
Saunier Duval-Prodir Team CSC
201 Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Swi)
202 Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA (Spa)
203 Rafael CASERO MORENO (Spa)
204 Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO (Spa)
205 Emanuele MORI (ITA)
206 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (Spa)
207 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spa)
208 Massimo STRAZZER (ITA)
211 Michael BLAUDZUN (Den)
212 Fabrizio GUIDI (Ita)
213 Frank HOJ (Den)
214 Lars MICHAELSEN (Den)
215 Jens VOIGT (Ger)
216 Bobby JULICH (USA)
217 Michele BARTOLI (Ita)
218 Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR)
   
T-Mobile Team US Postal Service Presented By Berry Floor
221 Rolf ALDAG (Ger)
222 Serguei IVANOV (Rus)
223 Matthias KESSLER (Ger)
224 Andreas KLIER (Ger)
225 Luca NARDELLO (Ita)
226 Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kaz)
227 Steffen WESEMANN (Ger)
228 Erik ZABEL (Ger)
231 Antonio CRUZ (USA)
232 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (Spa)
233 Vjatceslav EKIMOV (Rus)
234 George HINCAPIE (USA)
235 Benoit JOACHIM (Lux)
236 Pavel PADRNOS (Cze)
237 Victor PENA (Col)
238 Max VAN HEESWIJK (Ned)
   
Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie  
241 Marco ZANOTTI (Ita)
242 Gianluca SIRONI (Ita)
243 Marco MILESI (Ita)
244 Patrick CALCAGNI (Swi)
245 Simone MASCIARELLI (Ita)
246 Giulio TOMI (Ita)
247 Mauro GEROSA (Ita)
248 Mauro ZINETTI (Ita)
 
   

The Milan-San Remo Website