2007 Milan-San Remo Start List


Liquigas Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
2 Patrick Calcagni (Swi)
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
4 Luca Paolini (Ita)
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
6 Roberto Petito (Ita)
7 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
8 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)

11 Dario Andriotto (Ita)
12 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
13 Massimo Codol (Ita)
14 Alessandro Donati (Ita)
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
16 Andrei Kunitski (Blr)
17 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
18 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)


Ag2r Prévoyance
Astana
21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)
22 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
23 Renaud Dion (Fra)
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
25 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
26
René Mandri (Est)
27 Loyd Mondory (Fra)
28
Alexandre Usov (Rus)
31 Koen De Kort (Ned)
32 René Haselbacher (Aut)
33 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
34 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
35 Matthias Kessler (Ger)
36 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
37 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
38 Gregory Rast (Swi)



Barloworld
Bouygues Telecom
41 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita)
42 Diego Caccia (Ita)
43 Brian Cox (Rsa)
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)
45 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
46 Robert Hunter (RSA)
47 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
48 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)

51 Xavier Florencio (Spa)
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra)
53 Rony Martias (Fra)
54 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
55 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
56 Erki Pütsep (Est)
57 Franck Renier (Fra)
58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)



Caisse d'Epargne
Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
61 Vicente Reynes (Spa)
62 Eric Berthou (Fra)
63 Marco Fertonani (Ita)
64 Imanol Erviti (Spa)
65 Mathieu Perget (Fra)
66 Pablo Lastras (Spa)
67 Alexei Markov (Rus)

71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
72 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)
73 Paride Grillo (Ita)
74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
75 Matteo Priamo (Ita)
76 Francesco Tomei (Ita)
77 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
78 Emanuele Sella (Ita)



Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
81 Kevin De Weert (Bel)
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)
83 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned)
84 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra)
86 Cristian Moreni (Ita)
87 Nick Nuyens (Bel)
88 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
91
92 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)
93 William Bonnet (Fra)
94 Julian Dean (NZl)
95 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
96 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
97
98 Christophe Laurent (Fra)



Discovery Channel
Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
102
Antonio Cruz (Ukr)
103
Steve Cummings (GBr)
104
Allan Davis (Aus)
105
Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
106 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
107 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
108 Matthew White (Aus)

111 Beñat Albizuri (Spa)
112 Antton Luengo (Spa)
113 Jon Bru (Spa)
114 Unai Etxebarria (Ve
115 Koldo Fernández (Spa)
116 Aitor Hernández (Spa)
117 Aketza Peña (Spa)
118 Iban Mayoz (Spa)


Française Des Jeux
Gerolsteiner
121 Ludovic Auger (Fra)
122 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra)
123
Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
124 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
125 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
126 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
127 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
128 Fabrice Petanchon (Fra)

131 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)
132 David Kopp (Ger)
133 Andrea Moletta (Ita)
134 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
135 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)
136 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
137 Peter Wrolich (Aut)
138 Thomas Fothen (Ger)



Lampre-Fondital Predictor-Lotto
141 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
142 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
143 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
144 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
145 Claudio Corioni (Ita)
146 Daniele Righi (Ita)
147 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
148 Patxi Vila (Spa)

151 Mario Aerts (Bel)
152 Leif Hoste (Bel)
153 Robbie McEwen (Aus)
154 Bert Rosems (Bel)
155 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
156 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
157 Björn Leukemans (Bel)
158 Dario Cioni (Ita)



Quickstep-Innergetic
Rabobank
161 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
162 Carlos Barredo (Spa)
163 Tom Boonen (Bel)
164 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)
165 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
166 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
167 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)
168 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)

171 Oscar Freire (Spa)
172 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
173
Jan Boven (Ned)
174 Bram De Groot (Ned)
175
Leon Van Bon (Ned)
176
Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
177
Mathew Hayman (Aus)
178 Pedro Horrillo (Spa)



Saunier Duval-Prodir
Team CSC
181 David Millar (GBr)
182 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
183 Jesús Del Nero (Spa)
184 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa)
185 José Alberto Benítez (Spa)
186 Manuele Mori (Ita)
187 Riccardo Riccò (Ita)
188 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa)

191 Fränk Schleck (Lux)
192 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
193 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
194 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
195 Juan José Haedo (Arg)
196 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
197 Luke Roberts (Aus)
198 Matti Breschel (Den)
 


Team LPR
Milram
201 Borut Bozichz (Slo)
202 Marco Marcato (Ita)
203 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)
204 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa)
205 Luca Solari (Ita)
206 Maurizio Bellin (Ita)
207 Roberto Traficante (Ita)
208 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)
211 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
212 Erik Zabel (Ger)
213 Igor Astarloa (Spa)
214 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
215 Christian Knees (Ger)
216 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
217 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
218 Marco Velo (Ita)


Tinkoff Credit Systems
T-Mobile
221 Elio Aggiano (Ita)
222 Pavel Brutt (Rus)
223 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
224 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
225 Daniele Contrini (Ita)
226 Anton Mindlin (Rus)
227 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
228 Ricardo Serrano (Spa)

231 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)
232 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
233 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
234 Bert Grabsch (Ger)
235 Roger Hammond (GBr)
236
Kim Kirchen (Lux)
237 Axel Merckx (Bel)
238 Marco Pinotti (Ita)


Unibet.com

241 Michal Golas (Pol)              
242 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)              
243 Jimmy Casper (Fra)              
244 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)           
245 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)             
246 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus)            
247 Marco Zanotti (Ita)             
248 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)