Result  24 March 2007

Distance - 294km

 

1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank  6.43.59 (43.665 km/h)
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                          
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                      
7 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo         
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                             
9 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                              
11 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     
12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 0.01
13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                  
14 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prévoyance                        
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                               
16 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        
17 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com                                
18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              
20 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux                   
22 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole                           
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                      
24 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance                           
25 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                   
29 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC  0.02
30 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          
31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                            
32 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   
33 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    
34 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile  0.03
35 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                           
36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                       
37 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                     
38 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
39 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
40 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           
41 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
42 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                
43 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                               
44 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis  0.04
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               
46 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                             
47 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo  0.06
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram  0.07
49 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com  0.13
50 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                          
51 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  0.14
52 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                             
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                    
54 Luca Solari (Ita) Team LPR  0.15
55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                            
57 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir  0.16
58 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                
59 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
60 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                               
61 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux                    
62 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital  0.17
63 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo  0.18
64 Steve Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel   0.21
65 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom   0.22
67 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems  0.23
68 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                       
69 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                            
70 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
71 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
72 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                  
73 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld   0.29
74 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com                          
75 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems  0.37
76 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana   0.40
77 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram   1.14
78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                   
79 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                          
80 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                            
81 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
82 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir   1.15
83 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana   1.23
84 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                  
85 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 1.41
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank  1.57
87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto  2.22
88 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto  2.38
89 Borut Bozic (Slo) Team LPR   3.14
90 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic  3.15
91 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic  3.16
92 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        
93 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto  3.45
94 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole  4.19
95 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas  4.20
96 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems             
97 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                            
98 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo          
99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne   4.21
100 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  
101 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel   4.41
102 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                      
103 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare  4.46
104 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas    4.47
105 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        
106 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team LPR                             
107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital   4.48
108 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto   4.49
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic  6.33
110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                           
111 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare  7.04
112 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com   8.03
113 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi   9.37
114 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                            
115 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
116 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
117 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                       
118 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                            
119 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                   
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom   9.38
121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                
122 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                       
123 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   
124 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems              
125 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                
126 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo           
127 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Team LPR                           
128 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com                              
129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           
130 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                
131 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld    9.39
132 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                              
133 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team LPR                               
134 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                             
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            
136 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                              
137 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare   9.40
138 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              
139 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Unibet.com                              
140 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                      
142 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  
143 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank   9.42
144 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom  14.14
145 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    
146 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      
147 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                             
148 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom   14.15
149 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
150 Aketza Peña (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
151 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
152 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo  14.16
153 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo       
154 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                             
155 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom  14.17
156 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prévoyance  18.04
157 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française Des Jeux  18.05
158 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis  19.13
159 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo  19.36
160 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                             

website statistics