2011 Milan - San Remo Result


1    Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad    6:51:10     
2    Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek          
3    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
4    Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team          
5    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team          
6    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
7    Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ          
8    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    0:00:03     
9    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team    0:00:10     
10   Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek    0:00:12     
11   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team    0:00:27     
12   Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
13   Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek          
14   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team          
15   Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
16   Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ          
17   Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale          
18   Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
19   Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
20   Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team          
21   Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard          
22   George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team          
23   Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack          
24   Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
25   Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek    0:00:32     
26   Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    0:00:33     
27   Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team    0:01:06     
28   Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    0:01:12     
29   Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
30   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    0:01:44     
31   Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ    0:01:47     
32   Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    0:01:55     
33   André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    0:03:59     
34   Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
35   Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo    0:05:14     
36   Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack    0:05:23     
37   Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
38   Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team          
39   Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
40   Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ          
41   Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          
42   Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
43   Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek          
44   Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling          
45   Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team          
46   Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
47   Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad          
48   Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team          
49   Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack          
50   Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale          
51   Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team          
52   Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad          
53   Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard          
54   Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD          
55   Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
56   Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD          
57   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
58   Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
59   Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad          
60   Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling          
61   Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ          
62   Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
63   Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale          
64   Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team          
65   Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team          
66   Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana          
67   Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
68   David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC          
69   Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale          
70   Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard          
71   Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale          
72   Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
73   Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek          
74   Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team          
75   Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
76   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling          
77   Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
78   Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ          
79   Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC          
80   Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ          
81   Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
82   Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
83   Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling          
84   Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team          
85   Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
86   Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling          
87   Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli          
88   Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team          
89   Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team          
90   Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana          
91   Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana          
92   Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
93   Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
94   Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team          
95   Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale          
96   Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack          
97   Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
98   Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek          
99   Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
100  Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    0:05:30     
101  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
102  Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling    0:06:10     
103  Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team          
104  Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team          
105  Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team          
106  Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
107  Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team    0:08:29     
108  Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    0:09:32     
109  Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad          
110  Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
111  Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack          
112  Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team          
113  Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad          
114  Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana          
115  Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana          
116  Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team          
117  William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ          
118  Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          
119  Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
120  Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
121  Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
122  Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team          
123  Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
124  Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team          
125  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
126  Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling          
127  Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
128  Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard          
129  Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    0:09:38     
130  Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    0:15:51     
131  Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
132  Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
133  Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
134  Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
135  Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team          
136  Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
137  Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team          
138  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    0:18:25     
139  Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
140  Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
141  Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana          
142  Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard          
143  Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          
144  Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team          
145  Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC          
146  Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana          
147  Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
148  Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          
149  Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek          
150  Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
151  Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
152  Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
153  Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
154  Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard          
155  Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale          
156  Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard          
DNF  Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team          
DNF  Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
DNF  Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
DNF  Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
DNF  Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
DNF  Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone          
DNF  Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale          
DNF  Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
DNF  Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
DNF  Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli          
DNF  Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
DNF  Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox          
DNF  Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
DNF  Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          
DNF  Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
DNF  Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
DNF  Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
DNF  Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
DNF  Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
DNF  Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC          
DNF  David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC          
DNF  Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC          
DNF  Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC          
DNF  Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC          
DNF  Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad          
DNF  Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad          
DNF  Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team          
DNF  Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team          
DNF  Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team          
DNF  Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
DNF  Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD          
DNF  Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale          
DNF  Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale          
DNF  Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team          
DNF  Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto          
DNF  Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Pro Team Astana          
DNF  Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team          
DNF  David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard          
DNF  Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo          
DNF  Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack          
DNF  Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack          
DNF  Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack  



Date: 17 March 2012

Distance: 298 km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apycom jQuery Menus