102º Milan - San Remo Start List - 19th March 2011



RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

1  Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)
2  Lars Boom (Ned)
3  Michael Matthews (Aus)
4  Rick Flens (Ned)
5  Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned)
6  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
7  Tom Leezer (Ned)
8  Maarten Wijnants (Bel)

ACQUA & SAPONE

11  Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
12  Paolo Ciavatta (Ukn)
13  Massimo Codol (Ita)
14  Alessandro Donati (Ita)
15  Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
16  Claudio Corioni (Ita)
17  Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
18  Fabio Taborre (Ita)



AG2R LA MONDIALE
 

21  Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)
22  Martin Elmiger (Swi)
23  Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
24  Biel Kadri (Fra)
25  Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukn)
26  Lloyd Mondory (Fra)
27 
28  Anthony Ravard (Fra)
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

31  Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
32  Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
33  Luca Barla (Ita)
34  Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
35  Giairo Ermetti (Ita)
36  Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)
37  Luca Solari (Ita)
38  Antonio Santoro (Ukn)



BMC RACING TEAM

41  Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
42  Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
43  George Hincapie (USA)
44  Danilo Wyss (Swi)
45  Karsten Kroon (Ned)
46  Ivan Santaramita (Ita)
47  Michael Schär (Swi)
48  Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
COLNAGO - CSF INOX

51  Sacha Modolo (Ukn)
52  Manuel Belletti (Ita)
53  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
54  Stefano Pirazzi (Ukn)
55  Simone Stortoni (Ita)
56  Marco Frapporti (Ita)
57  Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
58  Gianluca Brambilla (Ukn)



COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

61  Leonardo Duque (Col)
62  Kevin Ista (Bel)
63  KEUKELEIRE Jens (Bel)
64 
65  Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
66  Nico Sijmens (Bel)
67  Tristan Valentin (Fra)
68  Romain Zingle (Bel)

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

71  Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
72  Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
73  Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa)
74  Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
75  Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa)
76  Daniel Sesma Sorbet (Spa)
77  Amets Txurruka Ansola (Spa)
78  Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa)



FARNESE VINI - NERI SOTTOLI

81  Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
82  Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)
83  Francesco Failli (Ita)
84  Oscar Gatto (Ita)
85  Leonardo Giordani (Ita)
86  Andrea Noe' (Ita)
87  Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)
88  Diego Caccia (Ita)
FDJ

91  William Bonnet (Fra)
92  Steve Chainel (Fra)
93  Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
94  Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
95  Yoann Offredo (Fra)
96  Dominique Rollin (Can)
97  Gianni Meersman (Bel)
98  Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra)



GEOX - TMC

101  Matthias Brändle (Aut)
102  David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa)
103  Arkaitz Durán Aroca (Spa)
104  Fabio Felline (Ita)
105  Marko Kump (Slo)
106  Daniele Ratto (Ita)
107  David Guttierrez (Spa)
108  Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)
HTC - HIGHROAD

111  Mark Cavendish (GBr)
112  Michael Albasini (Swi)
113  Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
114  Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
115  Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
116  Mark Renshaw (Aus)
117  Bert Grabsch (Ger)
118  Peter Velits (Svk)



KATUSHA TEAM

121  Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
122  Leif Hoste (Bel)
123  Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
124  Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
125  Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
126  Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)
127  Luca Paolini (Ita)
128  Vladimir Isiachev (Rus)

LAMPRE - ISD

131  Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
132  Michele Scarponi (Ita)
133  Grega Bole (Slo)
134  Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
135  Danilo Hondo (Ger)
136  Matteo Bono (Ita)
137  Manuele Mori (Ita)
138  Diego Ulissi (Ukn)



LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE

141  Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
142  Peter Sagan (Svk)
143  Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
144  Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita)
145  Damiano Caruso (Ita)
146  Mauro Finetto (Ita)
147  Kristijan Koren (Slo)
148  Alan Marangoni (Ita)
MOVISTAR TEAM

151  Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)
152  Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
153  Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)
154  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)
155  Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
156  Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)
157  Ángel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
158  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc)



OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

161  Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
162  André Greipel (Ger)
163  Adam Hansen (Aus)
164  Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
165  Sebastian Lang (Ger)
166  Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
167  Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
168  Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)
PRO TEAM ASTANA

171  Allan Davis (Aus)
172  Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)
173  Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
174  Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
175  Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
176  Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
177  Simon Clarke (Aus)
178  Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)



QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

181  Tom Boonen (Bel)
182  Marco Bandiera (Ita)
183  Davide Malacarne (Ita)
184  Francesco Reda (Ita)
185  Niki Terpstra (Ned)
186  Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
187  Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
188  Kevin Van Impe (Bel)
SAXO BANK - SUNGARD

191  Baden Cooke (Aus)
192  Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)
193  Juan José Haedo (Arg)
194  Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)
195  Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den)
196  Nick Nuyens (Bel)
197  David Tanner (Aus)
198  Matteo Tosatto (Ita)



SKY PROCYCLING

201  Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
202  Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
203  Geraint Thomas (GBr)
204  Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
205  Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
206  Michael Rogers (Aus)
207  Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
208  Ian Stannard (GBr)

TEAM GARMIN - CERVÉLO

211  Thor Hushovd (Nor)
212  Tyler Farrar (USA)
213  Heinrich Haussler (Ger)
214  Roger Hammond (GBr)
215  Andreas Klier (Ger)
216  Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
217  Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
218  Matthew Wilson (Aus)



TEAM LEOPARD – TREK

221  Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
222  Daniele Bennati (Ita)
223  Wouter Weylandt (Bel)
224  Linus Gerdemann (Ger)
225  Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
226  Anders Lund Den (Den)
227  Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
228  Robert Wagner (Ger)
TEAM RADIOSHACK

231  Robbie McEwen (Aus)
232  Robert Hunter (RSA)
233  Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)
234  Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
235  Grégory Rast (Swi)
236  Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
237  Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
238  Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)



VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM

241  Borut Bozic (Slo)
242  Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
243  Björn Leukemans (Bel)
244  Marco Marcato (Ita)
245  Jens Mouris (Ned)
246  Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
247  Romain Feillu (Fra)
248  Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)




www.milansanremo.info