2013 Milan - San Remo Start List


Orica GreenEdge
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus)
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
3 Baden Cooke (Aus)
4 Daryl Impey (RSA)
5 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
7 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
8 Jens Mouris (Ned)


AG2R La Mondiale
11 Davide Appollonio (Ita)
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita)
13 Maxime Bouet (Fra)
14 Steve Chainel (Fra)
15 Romain Bardet (Fra)
16 Hugo Houle (Can)
17 Ben Gastauer (Lux)
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)


Androni Giocattoli
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
22 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)
23 Fabio Felline (Ita)
24 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven)
25 Diego Rosa (Ita)
26 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)
27 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)
28 Emanuele Sella (Ita)


Astana Pro Team
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
32 Borut Bozic (Slo)
33 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
36 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
37 Simone Ponzi (Ita)
38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)


Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
41 Sacha Modolo (Ita)
42 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)
43 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
44 Nicola Boem (Ita)
45 Marco Canola (Ita)
46 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
47 Filippo Fortin (Ita)
48 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)


Team Blanco
51 Mark Renshaw (Aus)
52 Rick Flens (Ned)
53 Paul Martens (Ger)
54 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
55 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)
56 David Tanner (Aus)
57 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
58 Maarten Wijnants (Bel)


BMC Racing Team
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
62 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
63 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
64 Daniel Oss (Ita)
65 Taylor Phinney (USA)
66 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
67 Michael Schär (Swi)
68 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)


Cannondale
71 Peter Sagan (Svk)
72 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
73 Damiano Caruso (Ita)
74 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
75 Kristijan Koren (Slo)
76 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
77 Moreno Moser (Ita)
78 Elia Viviani (Ita)


Euskaltel Euskadi
81 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
82 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
83 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)
84 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)
85 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
86 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)
87 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
88 Robert Vrecer (Slo)


FDJ
91 Arnaud Demare (Fra)
92 William Bonnet (Fra)
93 Mickaël Delage (Fra)
94 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
96 Yoann Offredo (Fra)
97 Anthony Roux (Fra)
98 Arthur Vichot (Fra)


Garmin Sharp
101 Tyler Farrar (USA)
102 Jack Bauer (NZl)
103 Alex Howes (USA)
104 Robert Hunter (RSA)
105 David Millar (GBr)
106 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
107 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
108 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)


IAM Cycling
111 Marco Bandiera (Ita)
112 Stefan Denifl (Aut)
113 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
114 Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
115 Dominic Klemme (Ger)
116 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)
117 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
118 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)


Team Katusha
121 Luca Paolini (Ita)
122 Maxim Belkov (Rus)
123 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp)
124 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
125 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
126 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)
127 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
128 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)


Lampre-Merida
131 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
132 Davide Cimolai (Ita)
133 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
134 Massimo Graziato (Ita)
135 Adriano Malori (Ita)
136 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
137 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
138 Diego Ulissi (Ita)


Lotto Belisol
141 Andre Greipel (Ger)
142 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
143 Adam Hansen (Aus)
144 Gregory Henderson (NZl)
145 Vincente Reynes (Spa)
146 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
147 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
148 Frederik Willems (Bel)


Movistar Team
151 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
152 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (Crc)
153 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
154 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
155 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
156 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)
157 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)
158 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)


MTN - Qhubeka
161 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
162 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)
163 Martin Reimer (Ger)
164 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
165 Jim Songezo (RSA)
166 Andreas Stauff (Ger)
167 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
168 Jacobus Venter (RSA)


Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr)
172 Tom Boonen (Bel)
173 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
174 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
175 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
176 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
177 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
178 Martin Velits (Svk)


RadioShack Leopard
181 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
182 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
183 Maxime Monfort (Bel)
184 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
185 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
186 Grégory Rast (Swi)
187 Hayden Roulston (NZl)
188 Jesse Sergent (NZl)


Sky Procycling
191 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
192 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
193 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
194 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
195 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
196 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
197 Ian Stannard (GBr)
198 Geraint Thomas (GBr)


Team Argos-Shimano
201 John Degenkolb (Ger)
202 Roy Curvers (Ned)
203 Koen de Kort (Ned)
204 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
205 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
206 Simon Geschke (Ger)
207 Cheng Ji (Chn)
208 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)


Team Europcar
211 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
212 Jerome Cousin (Fra)
213 Yohann Gene (Fra)
214 Jérôme Vincent (Fra)
215 Davide Malacarne (Ita)
216 Björn Thurau (Ger)
217 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)
218 David Veilleux (Can)


Team Saxo-Tinkoff
221 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
222 Manuele Boaro (Ita)
223 Matti Breschel (Den)
224 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)
225 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den)
226 Michael Christiansen Mørkøv (Den)
227 Michael Rogers (Aus)
228 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)


Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
231 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
232 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
233 Grega Bole (Slo)
234 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
235 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)
236 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
237 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
238 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)


Vini Fantini
241 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)
242 Mauro Finetto (Ita)
243 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
244 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)
245 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)
246 Alessandro Proni (Ita)
247 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)
248 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)


 

 
 
 
Past winners who paricipated

136 Alessandro Petacchi - 2005

131 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) - 2006

181 Fabian Cancellara - 2008

171 Mark Cavendish - 2009

2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) - 2011

1 Simon Gerrans - 2012

 

Youngest participant

91 Arnaud Demare - 21 years

Oldest participant

6 Stuart O'Grady - 39 years

 

National Champions who participated

Tom Boonen - Belgium

Fabian Wegmann - Germany

Franco Pellizotti - Italy

Aleksejs Saramotins - Latvia

Niki Terpstra - Netherlands

Hayden Roulston - New Zealand

Edvald Boasson Hagen - Norway

Robert Hunter - South Africa

Eduard Vorganov - Russia

Peter Sagan - Slovakia

Borut Bozic - Slovenia

Francisco José Ventoso - Spain

Ian Stannard - United Kingdom

Sergey Lagutin - Uzbekistan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Apycom jQuery Menus