2014 Milan - San Remo Start List


MTN - QHUBEKA

1 CIOLEK Gerald (Germany)
2 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi (Eritrea)
3 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (Lithuania)
4 MEINTJES Louis (South Africa)
5 SBARAGLI Kristian (Italy)
6 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel (Eritrea)
7 THOMSON Jay Robert (South Africa)
8 VENTER Jacobus (South Africa)

MTN

AG2R LA MONDIALE

11 NOCENTINI Rinaldo (Italy)
12 APPOLLONIO Davide (Italy)
13 BONNAFOND Guillaume (France)
14 CHAINEL Steve (France)
15 GRETSCH Patrick (Germany)
16 HOULE Hugo (Canada)
17 MONDORY Lloyd (France)
18 MONTAGUTI Matteo (Italy)

ag2r

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

21 PELLIZOTTI Franco (Italy)
22 BELLETTI Manuel (Italy)
23 BERTAZZO Omar (Italy)
24 FRAPPORTI Marco (Italy)
25 PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir (Italy)
26 ROSA Diego (Italy)
27 VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert (Netherlands)
28 ZILIOLI Gianfranco (Italy)

Adroni

ASTANA PRO TEAM

31 NIBALI Vincenzo (Italy)
32 BOZIC Borut (Slovenia)
33 GASPAROTTO Enrico (Italy)
34 GAVAZZI Francesco (Italy)
35 GRIVKO Andriy (Ukraine)
36 GUARDINI Andrea (Italy)
37 IGLINSKIY Maxim (Kazahkstan)
38 LUTSENKO Alexey (Kazahkstan)

 

Astana

BARDIANI CSF

41 BARBIN Enrico (Italy)
42 BATTAGLIN Enrico (Italy)
43 BOEM Nicola (Italy)
44 CANOLA Marco (Italy)
45 COLBRELLI Sonny (Italy)
46 COLEDAN Marco (Italy)
47 FORTIN Filippo (Italy)
48 PIRAZZI Stefano (Italy)

 

Bardiani

BELKIN PRO CYCLING TEAM

51 MOLLEMA Bauke (Netherlands)
52 FLENS Rick (Netherlands)
53 HIVERT Jonathan (France)
54 LEEZER Tom (Netherlands)
55 NORDHAUG Lars Petter (Norway)
56 TJALLINGII Maarten (Netherlands)
57 VAN EMDEN Jos (Netherlands)
58 WAGNER Robert (Germany)

 

Belkin

BMC RACING TEAM

61 GILBERT Philippe (Belgium)
62 HUSHOVD Thor (Norway)
63 LODEWYCK Klaas (Belgium)
64 QUINZIATO Manuel (Italy)
65 SCHÄR Michael (Switzerland)
66 VAN AVERMAET Greg (Belgium)
67 VELITS Peter (Slovakia)
68 WYSS Danilo (Switzerland)

 

BMC

CANNONDALE

71 SAGAN Peter (Slovakia)
72 BODNAR Maciej (Poland)
73 CARUSO Damiano (Italy)
74 DE MARCHI Alessandro (Italy)
75 GATTO Oscar (Italy)
76 MARCATO Marco (Italy)
77 MARANGONI Alan (Italy)
78 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo (Italy)

 

Cannondale

FDJ.fr

81 DEMARE Arnaud (France)
82 BONNET William (France)
83 BOUCHER David (Belgium)
84 DELAGE Mickael (France)
85 LADAGNOUS Matthieu (France)
86 LE BON Johan (France)
87 OFFREDO Yohan (France)
88 VICHOT Arthur (France)

 

FDJ

GARMIN - SHARP

91 BAUER Jack (New Zealand)
92 HAAS Nathan (Australia)
93 LANGEVELD Sebastian (Netherlands)
94 MILLAR David (United Kingdom)
95 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (Lithuania)
96 SLAGTER Tom Jelte (Netherlands)
97 VAN SUMMEREN Johan (Belgium)
98 WEGMANN Fabian (Germany)

 

Garmin

IAM CYCLING

101 CHAVANEL Sylvain (France)
102 DENIFL Stefan (Austria)
103 ELMIGER Martin (Switzerland)
104 HAUSSLER Heinrich (Australia)
105 HINAULT Sébastien (France)
106 PELUCCHI Matteo (Italy)
107 KLUGE Roger (Germany)
108 LÖFKVIST Thomas (Sweden)

IAM

LAMPRE - MERIDA

111 POZZATO Filippo (Italy)
112 BONO Matteo (Italy)
113 CIMOLAI Davide (Italy)
114 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (Argentina)
115 MODOLO Sacha (Italy)
116 MORI Manuele (Italy)
117 ULISSI Diego (Italy)
118 WACKERMANN Luca (Italy)

Lampre

LOTTO BELISOL

121 GREIPEL André (Germany)
122 BAK Lars Ytting (Denmark)
123 GALLOPIN Tony (France)
124 HANSEN Adam (Australia)
125 LIGTHART Pim (Netherlands)
126 ROELANDTS Jurgen (Belgium)
127 SIEBERG Marcel (Germany)
128 VANENDERT Jelle (Belgium)


Lotto

MOVISTAR TEAM

131 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey (Costa Rica)
132 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose (Spain)
133 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney (Colombia)
134 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (Spain)
135 SANZ UNZUE Enrique (Spain)
136 SZMYD Sylvester (Poland)
137 SÜTTERLIN Jasha (Germany)
138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José (Spain)

 

Movistar

OMEGA PHARMA - QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM

141 CAVENDISH Mark (United Kingdom)
142 BAKELANTS Jan (Belgium)
143 KEISSE Iljo (Belgium)
144 KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Poland)
145 PETACCHI Alessandro (Italy)
146 RENSHAW Mark (Australia)
147 STYBAR Zdenek (Czech Republic)
148 TRENTIN Matteo (Italy)

 

Omega Pharma

ORICA GreenEDGE

151 LANCASTER Brett (Australia)
152 CLARKE Simon (Australia)
153 DURBRIDGE Luke (Australia)
154 HAYMAN Mathew (Australia)
155 IMPEY Daryl (South Africa)
156 KEUKELEIRE Jens (Belgium)
157 MATTHEWS Michael (Australia)
158 TUFT Svein (Canada)

 

Orica

TEAM EUROPCAR

161 ARASHIRO Yukiya (Japan)
162 COQUARD Bryan (France)
163 COUSIN Jerome (France)
164 HUREL Tony (France)
165 JEROME Vincent (France)
166 NAULLEAU Bryan (France)
167 PICHOT Alexandre (France)
168 THURAU Bjorn (Germany)

 

Europcar

TEAM GIANT - SHIMANO

171 DEGENKOLB John (Germany)
172 CURVERS Roy (Netherlands)
173 DE KORT Koen (Netherlands)
174 DEVENYNS Dries (Belgium)
175 GESCHKE Simon (Germany)
176 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (South Africa)
177 STAMSNIJDER Tom (Netherlands)
178 TIMMER Albert (Netherlands)

 

Giant Shimano

TEAM KATUSHA

181 KRISTOFF Alexander (Norway)
182 BRUTT Pavel (Russia)
183 GUSEV Vladimir (Russia)
184 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (Russia)
185 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr (Belarus)
186 PAOLINI Luca (Italy)
187 SMUKULIS Gatis (Latvia)
188 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (Spain)

 

Katusha

TEAM NET APP - ENDURA

191 BARTA Jan (Czech Republic)
192 BENEDETTI Cesare (Italy)
193 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker (Spain)
194 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David (Spain)
195 DEMPSTER Zakkari (Australia)
196 HUZARSKI Bartosz (Poland)
197 ROWSELL Erick (United Kingdom)
198 VOSS Paul (Germany)

 

Netapp

TEAM SKY

201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Norway)
202 CATALDO Dario (Italy)
203 EISEL Bernhard (Austria)
204 KNEES Christian (Germany)
205 PUCCIO Salvatore (Italy)
206 RASCH Gabriel (Norway)
207 SWIFT Ben (United Kingdom)
208 THOMAS Geraint (United Kingdom)


Sky

TINKOFF - SAXO

211 BENNATI Daniele (Italy)
212 JUUL JENSEN Christopher (Denmark)
213 KREUZIGER Roman (Czech Republic)
214 KROON Karsten (Netherlands)
215 MØRKØV Michael (Denmark)
216 ROCHE Nicholas (Ireland)
217 SØRENSEN Nicki (Denmark)
218 TRUSOV Nikolay (Russia)


Tinkoff

TREK FACTORY RACING

221 CANCELLARA Fabian (Switzerland)
222 ALAFACI Eugenio (Italy)
223 DIDIER Laurent (Luxembourg)
224 FELLINE Fabio (Italy)
225 JUNGELS Bob (Luxembourg)
226 POPOVYCH Yaroslav (Ukraine)
227 RAST Grégory (Switzerland)
228 ROULSTON Hayden (New Zealand)

 

Trek

UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM

231 BAZZANA Alessandro (Italy)
232 DE MAAR Marc (Netherlands Antilles)
233 EUSER Lucas (United States)
234 FÖRSTER Robert (Germany)
235 FRATTINI Davide (Italy)
236 JONES Christopher (United States)
237 MAASKANT Martijn (Netherlands)
238 REIJNEN Kiel (United States)

 

United Healthcare

YELLOW FLUO

241 ANDRIATO Rafael (Brazil)
242 CHICCHI Francesco (Italy)
243 COLLI Daniele (Italy)
244 FAILLI Francesco (Italy)
245 FINETTO Mauro (Italy)
246 PONZI Simone (Italy)
247 RABOTTINI Matteo (Italy)
248 TABORRE Fabio (Italy)

 

Yellow Fluo


Defending Champion- Gerald Ciolek (MTN)

Gerald Ciolek

Image © RCS

 

Past Winners Participating

Alessandro Petacchi (Italy) - 2005

Filippo Pozzato (Italy) - 2006

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) - 2008

Mark Cavendish (United Kingdom) - 2009

Gerald Ciolek (Germany) - 2013

 

National Road Champions Participating

Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)

Jan Barta (Czech Republic)

Mark Cavendish (United Kingdom)

André Greipel (Germany)

Thor Hushovd (Norway)

Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)

Michael Mørkøv (Denmark)

Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)

Peter Sagan (Slovakia)

Michael Schär (Switzerland)

Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa)

Arthur Vichot (France)

 

Oldest Rider: Alessandro Petacchi - 40 years

Youngest Rider: Merhawi Kudus - 20 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Apycom jQuery Menus