2016 Milan - San Remo Result

1	Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ	6:54:45	  
2	Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky	 	  
3	Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal	 	  
4	Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
5	Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team	 	  
6	Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha	 	  
7	Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling	 	 
8	Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	 	  
9	Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
10	Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
11	Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team	 	  
12	Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team	 	  
13	Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale	 	  
14	Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
15	Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team	 	  
16	Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale	 	 
17	Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
18	Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ	 	  
19	Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
20	Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
21	Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	 	  
22	Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	 	  
23	Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18	 	  
24	Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
25	Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team	 	  
26	Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data	 	  
27	Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team	 	  
28	Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team	 	  
29	Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
30	Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
31	Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
32	Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling	0:00:08	  
33	Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team	 	  
34	Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal	 	  
35	Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal	 	 
36	Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
37	Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha	 	  
38	Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	0:00:11	  
39	Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling	0:00:14	  
40	Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky	0:00:34	  
41	Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling	0:00:36	  
42	Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
43	Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling	 	  
44	Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
45	Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team	 	  
46	Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team	 	  
47	Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling	 	  
48	Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling	 	  
49	Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky	 	  
50	Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
51	Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
52	Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
53	Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
54	Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha	 	  
55	Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
56	Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team	 	  
57	Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky	 	  
58	Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
59	Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge	 	  
60	Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky	0:00:43	  
61	Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team	0:00:44	  
62	Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18	0:00:53	  
63	Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ	0:01:12	  
64	Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin	0:01:26	  
65	Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team	0:01:30	  
66	Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team	0:01:38	  
67	Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
68	Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ	 	  
69	Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
70	Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18	 	  
71	Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team	 	  
72	Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
73	Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	 	  
74	Sven Erik Bystr¿m (Nor) Team Katusha	 	  
75	Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha	 	  
76	Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha	 	  
77	Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data	 	  
78	Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
79	Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step	0:01:48	  
80	Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
81	Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team	0:01:53	  
82	Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team	 	  
83	Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
84	Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky	 	  
85	Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
86	Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ	 	  
87	Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale	 	  
88	Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal	0:01:59	  
89	Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team	0:02:43	  
90	Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18	 	  
91	Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky	 	  
92	Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data	 	  
93	K_vin Reza (Fra) FDJ	0:02:58	  
94	David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk	0:03:17	  
95	Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge	0:03:18	  
96	Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team	0:03:26	  
97	Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team	 	  
98	Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling	0:03:29	  
99	Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
100 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team	 	  
101 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
102 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
103 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF	0:03:31	  
104 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
105 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18	0:04:13	  
106 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	0:04:25	  
107 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team	 	  
108 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
109 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	 	  
110 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data	 	  
111 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo	 	
112 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
113 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team	0:06:16	  
114 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	0:06:46	  
115 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
116 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling	0:07:01	  
117 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal	 	  
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team	 	  
119 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek-Segafredo	0:09:25	  
120 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
121 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale	 	  
122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge	0:10:16	  
123 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
124 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
125 Victor de la Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	0:10:48	  
126 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal	0:11:37	  
127 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha	 	 
128 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18	0:12:53	  
129 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18	 	  
130 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
132 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
133 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale	 	  
134 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team	 	  
135 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal	 	  
136 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team	 	  
137 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela	 	  
138 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18	 	  
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data	 	  
140 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team	 	  
141 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
142 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
143 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team	 	  
144 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team	 	  
145 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
146 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
148 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	 	  
149 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	 	 
150 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale	0:14:25	 
151 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk	 	  
152 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
153 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk	 	  
154 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk	 	  
155 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
156 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale	 	  
157 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge	 	  
158 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk	 	  
159 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge	 	 
160 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk	 	  
161 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling	 	
162 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	0:14:28	  
163 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ	 	  
164 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo	 	  
165 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ	 	  
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal	 	  
167 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge	 	  
168 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team	 	  
169 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky	 	  
170 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	 	  
171 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge	 	  
172 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
173 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	0:17:59	  
174 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data	0:19:07	  
175 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo	 	  
176 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice	 	  
177 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
178 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	0:21:17	  
179 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela	 	  
180 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale	0:22:25	  
DNF Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team	 	  
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge	 	  
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	  
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin	 	 
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha	 	  
DNF Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk	 	 
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk	 	 
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida	 	  
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step	 	  
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data	 	  
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team	 	  
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec	 	  
DNF Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	 
DNF Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF	 	  
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling	 	  
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits	 	  
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data	 	  
DNS Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo        

Apycom jQuery Menus